Welcome to the Stillwater Bands

Call Backs – Please see Mr. Lindsay about scheduling a call back time.

First Last Name Class Instrument
Britta Borrman 2019 Flute
Carina Block 2020 Oboe
Colin Welch 2020 Bassoon
Mia Lucido 2021 Clarinet
Benjamin Borrman 2019 Bass Clarinet
Wyatt Ecker 2019 Tenor Saxophone
Jeremiah DuPree 2019 Trombone
Karl Gaertner 2019 Tuba
Aaron Saarannen 2019 Tuba
John Franklin 2020 Percussion
Celeste Pawelski 2019 Percussion

 

Concert Band 2018-19

 

First Last Name Class Instrument
Catherine Price 2020 Flute
Karina Burns 2022 Flute
Cheyenne Peterson 2022 Flute
Violet Agen 2021 Flute
Zachary Coyle 2021 Flute
Molly O’Connell 2021 Flute
Stella Cockson 2022 Flute
Kathleen Pothen 2021 Oboe
Allison Shore 2021 Bassoon
Jaden Lee 2022 Bassoon
Anna Nugyen 2021 Clarinet
Justus Coyle 2021 Clarinet
Abigail Daum 2021 Clarinet
Lizzie Lencowski 2021 Clarinet
Isaac Welshons 2020 Bass Clarinet
William Stonehouse 2021 Bass Clarinet
Joseph Acosta 2019 Alto Saxophone
Bobby Thueson 2020 Alto Saxophone
Kiran Kumaran 2022 Alto Saxophone
Jaclyn Kulzer 2021 Alto Saxophone
Nicholas Nelson 2021 Alto Saxophone
Dominic Romportl 2021 Alto Saxophone
Erick Votava 2021 Alto Saxophone
Reid Schlosser 2020 Tenor Saxophone
Brady Bates 2021 Baritone Saxophone
Tyler Johnson 2020 Trumpet
Elizabeth Kill 2022 Trumpet
Travis Carlson 2021 Trumpet
Jack Hietpas 2021 Trumpet
Finn Kraker 2021 Trumpet
Johnathan Benson 2022 Trumpet
Jack Welsh 2021 French Horn
Dasha McGee 2020 Trombone
Justin Le 2021 Trombone
Dylan McKellips 2021 Trombone
Tyler Olson 2021 Trombone
Donovan Roddy 2021 Trombone
Evin Roddy 2021 Trombone
Jack Hendrickson 2022 Trombone
Amanda Pearson 2022 Trombone
Connor Lange 2021 Euphonium
Brandon Pott 2020 Tuba
Alexander Hulteen 2022 Percussion
Katie Kangas 2022 Percussion
Michael May 2022 Percussion

 

Wind Ensemble 2018-19

 

First Last Name Class Instrument
Else Anderson 2021 Flute
Isabel Goetzke 2021 Flute
Grace Pearson 2021 Flute
Maria Supan 2021 Flute
Atticus Dell 2021 Flute
Rachel Fogelberg 2020 Flute
Madeleine Servais 2020 Oboe
Kelsey Fuglestad 2020 Oboe
Amelia Lehmann 2021 Bassoon
Kya Hodgdon 2021 Bassoon
Ali Gerard 2020 Clarinet
Madi Kulzer 2020 Clarinet
Elizabeth Milker 2020 Clarinet
Teresa Campbell 2021 Clarinet
Molly Harris 2019 Clarinet
Lauryn Hoff 2020 Clarinet
Elsa Martin 2021 Alto Clarinet
Kevin Jaap 2020 Alto Saxophone
Peter Leach 2021 Alto Saxophone
Eli Gruendemann 2021 Alto Saxophone
Jason Becker 2019 Alto Saxophone
Jack Horning 2019 Alto Saxophone
Vincent Phan 2021 Tenor Saxophone
Keller Swanson 2020 Baritone Saxophone
Luke Cullen 2020 Baritone Saxophone
Thomas Watry 2021 Trumpet
Benjamin Wrightsman 2020 Trumpet
Spencer Baker 2021 Trumpet
Lauren Doe 2020 Trumpet
Benjamin Johnson 2019 Trumpet
Ben Norton 2021 French Horn
Mason Paszak 2019 Euphonium
Isaac Reiner 2021 Tuba
James Kurtz 2019 Percussion
Vivian Marchan 2021 Piano/Timpani

 

Stillwater Wind Symphony 2018-19

 

First Last Name Class Instrument
Levi Gregg 2019 Flute
Amy Longtin 2019 Flute
Jessica Matteson 2019 Flute
Allison Shaw 2019 Flute
Hannah Sween 2019 Flute
Maria Kratz 2019 Flute
Adelyn Oberg 2020 Flute
Abigail Kyllo 2021 Oboe
Sherilyn Patterson 2021 Oboe
Thomas Meyer 2019 Oboe
Paula Burgos 2019 Bassoon
Sandra Liu 2021 Clarinet
Sophie Browning 2020 Clarinet
Zachary Carlson 2020 Clarinet
Jack Maloney 2019 Clarinet
Kaitlyn Matteson 2019 Clarinet
Isabella Portelli 2019 Clarinet
Cecelia Romportl 2019 Clarinet
McKenzie Coyle 2019 Clarinet
Peter Grace 2020 Clarinet
Samantha Taylor 2019 Clarinet
Nicholas Hong 2020 Bass Clarinet
Emma Albrecht 2019 Alto Saxophone
Mikayla Cousineau 2019 Alto Saxophone
Elias Roll 2019 Alto Saxophone
Jacob Hulteen 2019 Alto Saxophone
Sawyer Sawotin 2020 Alto Saxophone
Jordan Schwingler 2020 Alto Saxophone
Erin Bloom 2019 Tenor Saxophone
Evan Dybvig 2019 Tenor Saxophone
Everett Martin 2019 Baritone Saxophone
Anna Novalany 2019 Baritone Saxophone
Ella Grace 2021 Trumpet
Sam Johnson 2020 Trumpet
Emily Fjestad 2019 Trumpet
Chester Hearne 2019 Trumpet
John Schaefer 2021 Trumpet
Heather Wiehe 2021 Trumpet
Tyler Clark 2019 Trumpet
Haley Jostes 2019 Trumpet
Henry Lawrence 2021 French Horn
Joshua Framke 2019 French Horn
Grant Hietpas 2019 French Horn
Patrick McDowell 2019 French Horn
John Batterton 2019 Trombone
Eric Fernandez 2019 Trombone
Alexander Gritters 2019 Trombone
Joseph Weckwerth 2019 Trombone
Nicholas Eischens 2019 Baritone BC
Andrew Craft 2019 Euphonium
Jack (Jacob) Wallace 2020 Tuba
Jacob Jackson 2019 Percussion
Megan Puhrmann 2020 Percussion
Louis Oesterreich 2020 Piano